Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Liquid Landscapes

Summer 2020

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Sea Wall

Summer 2020

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

The One Who Whispers

February 24 – May 16, 2020

Rob Wynne
Exhibition

Rob Wynne

Speechless

February 21 – March 28, 2020

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

A Silent Call

Paintings from the 1980s

January 10 – February 15, 2020

Assemblages
Exhibition

Assemblages

Cornell, Motherwell, Nevelson, Andrade, Johnson, Fahlen

January 10 – February 15, 2020

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

A Painter's Place

November 1 – December 14, 2019

Works on Paper
Exhibition

Works on Paper

Robert Motherwell, Edna Andrade, Richard Diebenkorn, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Philip Guston, and more

November 1 – December 14, 2019

Louise Fishman
Exhibition

Louise Fishman

My City

September 6 – October 19, 2019

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Taking Shape

September 6 – October 19, 2019

Sunblink
Exhibition

Sunblink

Louise Belcourt, Kate Bright, Yeesookyung, Virgil Marti, & Rob Wynne

July 8 – August 16, 2019

Pat Steir
Exhibition

Pat Steir

May 14 – June 29, 2019

Lynda Benglis
Exhibition

Lynda Benglis

Over Air

May 3 – June 28, 2019

Sarah McEneaney
Exhibition

Sarah McEneaney

Callowhill

April 5 – May 11, 2019

David Hartt // Tim Portlock
Exhibition

David Hartt // Tim Portlock

Fallow Fate

February 22 – March 29, 2019

Sarah McCoubrey
Exhibition

Sarah McCoubrey

Centennial

February 22 – March 29, 2019

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

In the Garden : Strange Holiday

January 4 – February 9, 2019

Henri Matisse
First Floor Gallery

Henri Matisse

Drawings and Prints

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Homage To . . .

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Catch It and Lose It
Second Floor Gallery

Catch It and Lose It

Steir, Scully, Ufan, Frize, Armleder, Tomasko, Benning, Rohrer

October 5 – November 24, 2018

Optical // Obstacle
First Floor Gallery

Optical // Obstacle

Anni Albers, Edna Andrade, Dadamaino

October 5 – November 10, 2018

John Moore
Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Counterpoint

August 20 - September 29, 2018

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Soft Estate

August 20 - September 29, 2018

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko

June 15 – July 27, 2018

/ Off The Wall
Second Floor Gallery

/ Off The Wall

June 15 – July 27, 2018

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

House (1977- 2007)

May 4 – June 8, 2018

Jane Irish
First Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Architectures of Resistance

April 6 – May 25, 2018

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

The Beginning of Everything

February 22 – March 31, 2018

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

February 22 - March 31, 2018

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Alchemy Machine

January 16 - February 17, 2018

Louise Nevelson
Third Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Collages

November 3 – December 30, 2017

David Row
Second Floor Gallery

David Row

Zen Road Signs

October 20 – November 25, 2017

Warren Rohrer
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

Passages in White Light

October 6 – November 11, 2017

Elizabeth Osborne
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Reflections: Painting Memory

September 8 – October 14, 2017

Abstraction:Resistance and Persistence
Third Floor Gallery

Abstraction:Resistance and Persistence

Pat Steir, Warren Rohrer, Sean Scully, Agnes Martin, and Sol LeWitt

September 1 – October 21, 2017

Jennifer Bartlett
Third Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Pastels

August 4 – September 16, 2017

Summer of Love: Prints by Polly Apfelbaum
Third Floor Gallery

Summer of Love: Prints by Polly Apfelbaum

July 7 – August 3, 2017

Yeesookyung
First Floor Gallery

Yeesookyung

Translated Vase

May 19 – June 30, 2017

Hironaka + Suib
Third Floor Gallery

Hironaka + Suib

Dark Light

May 12 – June 23, 2017

Rob Wynne
First Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

Invisible Reality

April 8 – May 13, 2017

Shape Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Shape Paintings

April 7 – May 20, 2017

Elizabeth Osborne
Third Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Watercolors: Five Decades

April 6 – May 6, 2017

Jennifer Bartlett
First Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Point, Line, Square, Getting Somewhere

February 21 – March 31, 2017

Edna Andrade: Symmetries
Second Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Symmetries

February 3 – March 18, 2017

Edna Andrade: Prints
3rd Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Prints

February 3 – March 18, 2017

Louise Belcourt
1st Floor Gallery

Louise Belcourt

January 6 – February 4, 2017

In The Garden Works on Paper
Third Floor Gallery

In The Garden Works on Paper

Jennifer Bartlett

November 19 - December 30, 2016

Louise Nevelson
Second Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Symphony of Ambient Forms

November 4 – December 3, 2016

The Space Between Lines
First Floor Gallery

The Space Between Lines

Sol LeWitt, Ralph Humphrey, Thomas Chimes, Warren Rohrer, Sean Scully, Lee Ufan, Pat Steir

October 12 – November 17, 2016

Pulse, Shift, Paint, Drift
Second Floor Gallery

Pulse, Shift, Paint, Drift

Rhythms of Warren Rohrer

September 28 – October 29, 2016

Elizabeth Osborne
Third Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Experiments from the Studio

Works on Paper

October 4 - November 12, 2016

Sarah McEneaney
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

When You Wish

August 26 – October 8, 2016

Neysa Grassi
Third Floor Project Space

Neysa Grassi

Intertwine, Unwind

Works on Paper

August 17 – September 28, 2016

Edna Andrade
Third Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Paintings and Works on Paper

June 17 – July 27, 2016

Tim Portlock
Second Floor Gallery

Tim Portlock

Ash and Gold

June 3 – July 15, 2016

Alyson Shotz
First Floor Gallery

Alyson Shotz

Weave and Fold

May 6 – June 11, 2016

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

A Rapid Whirling on the Heel

April 21 – May 31, 2016

Jennifer Bartlett
First Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

The Mind in Action: Early Drawings and Plates: 1968-1975

March 24 – April 30, 2016

Pop Réal
Second Floor Gallery

Pop Réal

March 4 – April 16, 2016

Jun Kaneko: New Works
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko: New Works

February 5 – March 19, 2016

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman
Second Floor Gallery

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman

NO FOOD NO MONEY NO JEWELS

January 15 – February 20, 2016

Joan Tanner
First Floor Gallery

Joan Tanner

Persistent Contact: Works on Paper

December 22, 2015 – January 30, 2016

Ellen Harvey
First Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey

The Museum of Ornamental Leaves and Other Monochromatic Collections

November 6 – December 12, 2015

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Hospital Paintings

October 2 – November 13, 2015

Marcus Harvey
First Floor Gallery

Marcus Harvey

Setting Sons

September 11 – October 24, 2015

Elizabeth Osborne
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Inside/Out

August 7 – September 26, 2015

From Dusk Till Dawn
First Floor Gallery

From Dusk Till Dawn

Summer Group Show

July 27 – August 28, 2015

Free Fall
Second floor gallery

Free Fall

Lynda Benglis & Polly Apfelbaum

June 12 – July 24, 2015

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Astrologer's Garden

May 13 – June 27, 2015

Natural Impulses
Second Floor Gallery

Natural Impulses

Nancy Graves, Hilary Berseth, Maria Nepomuceno, and Alyson Shotz

April 17 – May 22, 2015

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Foreign Language

April 2 – May 9, 2015

Jane Irish
First Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Faience & Firenze

March 6 – April 11, 2015

Kate Bright
Second Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Edge Lands

March 3 – 31, 2015

Ellen Harvey & Ena Swansea
Second Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey & Ena Swansea

Sight Unseen

January 9 – February 21, 2015

A Golden Age
First Floor Gallery

A Golden Age

January 9 – February 14, 2015

It's Not the Numbers
Second Floor Gallery

It's Not the Numbers

November 14 – December 23, 2014

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

The Body in Spirals

November 7 – December 31, 2014

John Moore
Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Allusion

October 3 – November 8, 2014

Virgil Marti
First Floor Gallery

Virgil Marti

Forest Park

September 5 – October 18, 2014

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

In the Garden (1980–83)

August 1, 2014 – September 27, 2015

Of Other Spaces
Second Floor Gallery

Of Other Spaces

David Dempewolf, Ragnar Kjartansson, Eve Sussman & Rufus Coporation

July 7 – August 22, 2014

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
First Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Mirrors, Marks & Loops

June 6 – July 25, 2014

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

For Philadelphia

May 2 – June 21, 2014

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery and Roof Terrace

Jun Kaneko

A Stage for a Shared Dream

May 2 – 31, 2014

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

Message Bearer

April 4 – 30, 2014

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Endless Source

April 4 – 30, 2014

Robert Rauschenberg
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Rauschenberg

February 7 – March 27, 2014

Yeesookyung
First Floor Gallery

Yeesookyung

The Meaning of Time

February 7 – March 27, 2014

Rob Wynne
Second Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

THE LURE OF UNKNOWN REGIONS BEYOND THE RIM OF EXPERIENCE

December 6, 2013 – January 30, 2014

Nancy Graves
First and Third Floor Galleries

Nancy Graves

Synecdoche

December 6, 2013 – January 30, 2014

Ena Swansea
Second Floor Gallery

Ena Swansea

Fugitive Scenes

October 19 – November 23, 2013

Sarah McEneaney
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

Trestletown

October 18 – November 23, 2013

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman
First Floor Gallery

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman

A Side Window

September 6 – October 12, 2013

Elizabeth Osborne
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Luminous Gestures

September 6 – October 12, 2013

Jennifer Bartlett
Second and Third Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Chaos Theory (1971-2013)

May 16 – June 29, 2013

Lynda Benglis
First Floor Gallery and Roof Terrace

Lynda Benglis

Everything Flows (1980-2013)

May 16 – June 29, 2013

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Sông Hương: Withdrawing Room

April 5 – May 10, 2013

Catch as Catch Can
First and Second Floor Galleries

Catch as Catch Can

Curated by Fionn Meade

February 13 – March 20, 2013

Souvenirs
First Floor Gallery

Souvenirs

January 25 – February 28, 2013

Works on Paper
Second Floor Gallery

Works on Paper

December 7, 2012 – January 11, 2013

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Fate and Transport

December 7, 2012 – November 11, 2013

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

In Deep

November 2, 2012 – December 5, 2015

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

Field and Pond

November 2 – December 5, 2012

The Way Things Are
Second Floor Gallery

The Way Things Are

Ulla von Brandenburg, Florence Doléac, Virgil Marti

September 21 – October 27, 2012

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Works on Paper: 1959–1962

September 4 – October 13, 2012

Ann Agee
First Floor Gallery

Ann Agee

The Kitchen Sink

September 4 – October 20, 2012

Jun Kaneko
First Floor and Roof Garden

Jun Kaneko

June 1 – July 27, 2012

Ellen Harvey
Second Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey

Arcade/Arcadia

June 1 – July 27, 2012

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Symbolic Landscapes (1958–1962)

April 20 – May 25, 2012

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Addresses (1976-1978)

April 20 – May 25, 2012

Louise Nevelson
First Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture and Collage

March 2 – April 13, 2012

Orit Hofshi
Second Floor Gallery

Orit Hofshi

Pharos

March 2 – April 13, 2012

True Stories
Second Floor Gallery

True Stories

Curated by Lilly Wei

January 13 – February 25, 2012

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
First Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

1967

January 13 – February 25, 2012

Super Vision
Second Floor Gallery

Super Vision

Holiday Group Show

December 2 – 31, 2011

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Watercolors

November 18 – December 31, 2011

Ray Metzker
First Floor Gallery

Ray Metzker

Philadelphia Elusive (1962-2009)

October 14 – November 12, 2011

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Water and Sand

October 14 – November 26, 2011

Rob Wynne
First Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

IN COG NITO

September 1 – October 8, 2011

Neysa Grassi
Second Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Rose Gatherer (2001-2011)

September 1 – October 8, 2011

Diane Burko
First Floor Gallery

Diane Burko

Photographs

July 8 – August 19, 2011

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
Second Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Whiteout

June 18 – August 11, 2011

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

The Studio Inside Out

May 18 – June 30, 2011

The Insolent Eye
Second Floor Gallery

The Insolent Eye

Jarry in Art

April 1 – May 13, 2011

Standing on the Edge
First Floor Gallery

Standing on the Edge

20th Century Sculpture

April 1 – May 13, 2011

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

New Work

February 15 – March 30, 2011

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

The Home Front: Jane Irish's Art of War

February 4 – March 12, 2011

alterations
First Floor Gallery

alterations

January 7 – February 5, 2011

Ann Agee
First Floor Gallery

Ann Agee

Rules of the Pattern

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Flow and Flesh

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Robert Motherwell
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell

Paintings

October 20 – November 13, 2010

Warren Rohrer
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

... To Make a Live Painting

October 1 – November 13, 2010

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Drawings 1958-1993

September 1 – October 9, 2010

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Retrospection

September 1 – 30, 2010

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
Second Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Whiteout

June 18 – August 11, 2010

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

On Alfred Jarry

June 18 – July 16, 2010

1968
First Floor Gallery

1968

May 7 – June 11, 2010

New Light
Exhibition

New Light

April 24 – May 28, 2010

Betty Woodman
Second Floor Gallery

Betty Woodman

March 23 – April 24, 2010

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz
First Floor Gallery

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz

March 23 – April 24, 2010

John Moore
First Floor Gallery

John Moore

Shades of Grey

March 5 – April 10, 2010

Diane Burko
Second Floor Gallery

Diane Burko

Politics of Snow

February 5 – March 13, 2010

Polly Apfelbaum
First Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Color Notes

February 3 – 25, 2010

Edition/Addition
First Floor Gallery

Edition/Addition

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Microfibers
First Floor Gallery

Microfibers

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Drawing
First Floor Gallery

Drawing

November 6 – 28, 2009

Water is Best
First Floor Gallery

Water is Best

October 21 – November 28, 2009

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko

September 22 – October 31, 2009

Thomas Chimes
Second Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Early Works

September 10 – October 16, 2009

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

'70s Still Life

May 27 – July 3, 2009

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Toward Infinity

April 29 – June 13, 2009

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Paintings on Painting

April 3 – May 19, 2009

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Things counter, original, spare

February 27 – April 4, 2009

Nancy Graves
Second Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves

Permanent Tension: Painting and Sculpture

February 27 – March 31, 2009

Sparkle & Glitter
Exhibition

Sparkle & Glitter

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Cochin Chinoiserie

January 9 – February 21, 2009

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture and Collage

December 5 – 30, 2008

Ellen Harvey
Exhibition

Ellen Harvey

Private Collections

November 7 – December 13, 2008

Sarah McEneaney
1st Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

Dog Heaven

November 7 – December 20, 2008

Jun Kaneko
Roof Garden

Jun Kaneko

Dangos

October 4 – November 8, 2008

Rob Wynne
Second Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

Like the Flickering of a Candle

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Mitigation

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Polly Apfelbaum
Second Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Monochromes 2003-2007

September 2 – 30, 2008

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

The Expanding Square

September 2 – 30, 2008

Joy Feasley
First Floor Gallery

Joy Feasley

Weaving Spiders Come Not Here

June 6 – July 11, 2008

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Between The Woods

May 2 – 30, 2008

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

From Rhapsody to Song

April 18 – May 24, 2008

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

The Iambic Paintings

April 4 – 30, 2008

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Shape Shifters

March 7 – April 12, 2008

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Losing and Finding

March 7 – 31, 2008

Alyson Shotz
Second Floor Gallery

Alyson Shotz

January 18 – February 29, 2008

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Figurative '60s

December 7, 2007 – January 12, 2008

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Paintings for Winning Hearts and Minds

December 7, 2007 – January 12, 2008

Peter Campus
Second Floor Gallery

Peter Campus

The Earth is Nowhere

November 2007

Susan Moore
First Floor Gallery

Susan Moore

Second Skin

November 2 – 30, 2007

Stuart Netsky
Third Floor Gallery

Stuart Netsky

Smoke and Mirrors

October 5 – 27, 2007

Polly Apfelbaum
First Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Big Love

October 5 – 27, 2007

Bryan Hunt
First Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt

Monuments and Wonders

October 2 – 27, 2007

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

September 7 – 29, 2007

Robert Rahway Zakanitch
Exhibition

Robert Rahway Zakanitch

The Lace Paintings

September 7 – 29, 2007

Joy Feasley & Clare Rojas
Second Floor Gallery

Joy Feasley & Clare Rojas

Pow-Wows or the Long Lost Friend

June 1 – July 27, 2007

Post Painterly Abstraction
Exhibition

Post Painterly Abstraction

May 1 – 30, 2007

Jennifer Steinkamp
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Steinkamp

Video Installations

March 2 – April 20, 2007

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

The Entropy Paintings

March 2 – April 14, 2007

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Optical Paintings

January 19 – February 24, 2007

Bodies of Desire
Second Floor Gallery

Bodies of Desire

Works on paper by Willem de Kooning and Chloe Piene

January 16 – February 24, 2007

Fête
Exhibition

Fête

November 17 – December 16, 2006

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Field Language

October 17 – November 11, 2006

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Painting the Language of Nature and Painting

October 6 – November 11, 2006

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Floating Landscapes 1971-1979

September 8 – October 14, 2006

Howard Hodgkin
Exhibition

Howard Hodgkin

July 12 – August 18, 2006

William T. Wiley
Exhibition

William T. Wiley

Barely Finished in Time

June 21 – July 28, 2006

Isaac Witkin
Exhibition

Isaac Witkin

In Memoriam: Welded Steel Sculpture

June 2 – August 28, 2006

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

Photographs

June 2 – 30, 2006

Lynda Benglis
First Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Pleated, Knotted, Poured...

May 19 – June 30, 2006

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Moons and Mirages

May 5 – June 17, 2006

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Geometry's Garden

April 21 – May 26, 2006

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Ex Cathedra

April 7 – May 13, 2006

John Moore
First and Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Paintings: 1967 - 2006

March 3 – April 8, 2006

Stuart Netsky
First Floor Gallery

Stuart Netsky

New Paintings

February 3 – 28, 2006

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

The Pond Series 1975-1976

February 3 – 28, 2006

Louise Nevelson
First Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Small Works

January 5 – 31, 2006

Works on Paper
First and Second Floor Gallery

Works on Paper

November 16 – December 17, 2005

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Signs of Life

November 4 – December 17, 2005

Nancy Graves
Exhibition

Nancy Graves

The Shining, Elusive Element

October 14 – November 12, 2005

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Binary Images: Shaped Canvases and Plate Paintings

October 1 – November 12, 2005

Recent Modernist Sculpture
Exhibition

Recent Modernist Sculpture

Joined, Modeled, Cast, Carved, Poured, Painted

September 9 – October 8, 2005

Ray K. Metzker
Exhibition

Ray K. Metzker

Philadelphia and Atlantic City: Photographs from the 1960s

May 18 – June 30, 2005

Peter Campus
Exhibition

Peter Campus

sweepin'

May 6 – June 23, 2005

Kate Bright
Exhibition

Kate Bright

April 1 – May 13, 2005

Robert Rauschenberg
Exhibition

Robert Rauschenberg

April 1 – 30, 2005

Alice Neel
Exhibition

Alice Neel

Paintings and Drawings

March 4 – April 9, 2005

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Confronting the Unconscious: Early Works 1958-1965

February 4 – March 19, 2005

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

November 3 – December 17, 2004

Alyson Shotz
Exhibition

Alyson Shotz

Cross Sections

September 22 – October 30, 2004

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

Earth Water Fire Ice

September 1 – 30, 2004

Alexander Calder
Exhibition

Alexander Calder

Sculpture

May 5 – 28, 2004

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Greater Simplicity, Paintings 1978-1992

April 22 – May 29, 2004

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

Notes Toward a Supreme Fiction

March 5 – April 10, 2004

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

At Sea

March 5 – April 24, 2004

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Paintings and Drawings from the 1970s

January 16 – February 28, 2004

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

December 3, 2003 – January 14, 2004

Pat Steir
Exhibition

Pat Steir

The Rhythm of Silence

October 22 – November 29, 2003

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Turning Point: Paintings 1968-1972

June 6 – July 18, 2003

Stuart Netsky
Exhibition

Stuart Netsky

Now, Voyager

March 7 – April 19, 2003

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Faustroll: Landscape, 1980-1990

February 28 – April 5, 2003

Ray K. Metzker
Exhibition

Ray K. Metzker

Philadelphia

February 1 – March 4, 2003

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Rocks and Cliffs

December 6, 2002 – January 25, 2003

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Morning Fogs Trees and Leaves

November 1 – December 14, 2002

Ena Swansea
Exhibition

Ena Swansea

The Reality of Shadows: Recent Paintings

October 18 – November 30, 2002

Lynda Benglis
Exhibition

Lynda Benglis

Soft Off

April 18 – May 31, 2002

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

New Paintings

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Sarah McCoubrey
Exhibition

Sarah McCoubrey

Signs Taken for Wonders

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Bryan Hunt
Exhibition

Bryan Hunt

Protean Nature

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

MovingStill

November 16 – December 22, 2001

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

The Volcano Series

September 7 – October 6, 2001

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

New Work

May 4 – June 8, 2001

Susan Moore
Exhibition

Susan Moore

Vanity

March 9 – April 19, 2001

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Complete Circle: Metal Boxes and Recent Paintings

January 19 – February 24, 2001

Frank Stella
Exhibition

Frank Stella

October 13 – November 25, 2000

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Vantage

September 8 – October 7, 2000

Robert Motherwell
Exhibition

Robert Motherwell

Paintings

July 14 – August 11, 2000

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Islands and Oceans

June 2 – 30, 2000

George Segal
Exhibition

George Segal

Nightscapes

April 14 – May 27, 2000

Donald Baechler
Exhibition

Donald Baechler

New Works

November 5 – December 11, 1999

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture & Collages

October 1 – 30, 1999

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

Dissolver

September 1 – October 9, 1999

Richard Artschwager
Exhibition

Richard Artschwager

Crates & Installation

May 21 – June 30, 1999

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Pataphysician Redivivus: The Panel Portraits, 1973-78

March 5 – April 10, 1999

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

New Paintings

September 25 – October 31, 1998

Donald Baechler
Exhibition

Donald Baechler

The Flower Thief: Works on Paper

March 6 – April 11, 1998

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Collages

September 5 – October 31, 1997

Robert Motherwell
Exhibition

Robert Motherwell

Prints & Works on Paper

May 1 – June 14, 1997

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Recent Works

April 18 – May 31, 1997

Robert Rahway Zakanitch: The Grand Dado Series
First Floor Gallery

Robert Rahway Zakanitch: The Grand Dado Series

June 1 – July 30, 1996

Markus Lupertz
Second Floor Gallery

Markus Lupertz

April 17 – June 30, 1996

Nancy Graves
First Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves

In Memoriam

March 20 – April 30, 1996

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Important Works: 1974-1995

March 1 – April 6, 1996

William T. Wiley: Watching the World
Second Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: Watching the World

February 2 – 28, 1996

Ray K. Metzker: All That Glitters
First Floor Gallery

Ray K. Metzker: All That Glitters

February 2 – March 16, 1996

Eileen Goodman: New Watercolors
Second Floor Gallery

Eileen Goodman: New Watercolors

January 5 – February 1, 1996

Artist Made Objects
Second Floor Gallery

Artist Made Objects

November 15 – December 30, 1995

Warren Rohrer: Drawings
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer: Drawings

October 20 – November 10, 1995

Anthony Petr Gorny: Aye I Eye
First Floor Gallery

Anthony Petr Gorny: Aye I Eye

September 20 – October 28, 1995

Bryan Hunt: 20 Years
Second Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt: 20 Years

September 20 – October 28, 1995

Susan Moore: Recent Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Susan Moore: Recent Paintings

September 6 – October 14, 1995

Christopher Giglio
First Floor Gallery

Christopher Giglio

July 7 – August 26, 1995

Joan Snyder: Recent Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Joan Snyder: Recent Paintings

May 5 – June 17, 1995

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

April 19 – May 27, 1995

David Row: Recent Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

David Row: Recent Paintings

March 15 – April 29, 1995

Elizabeth Murray: Drawings and Collages
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Murray: Drawings and Collages

March 3 – April 12, 1995

The Luther Brady Collection
Second Floor Gallery

The Luther Brady Collection

March 2 – 11, 1995

Willem De Kooning
Exhibition

Willem De Kooning

January 6 – February 18, 1995

Robert Motherwell: Prints
First Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell: Prints

January 6 – February 25, 1995

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

November 16 – December 31, 1994

Les objets d'artistes
Second Floor Gallery

Les objets d'artistes

November 2 – December 31, 1994

Louise Bourgeois
First Floor Gallery

Louise Bourgeois

October 14 – November 12, 1994

John Moore: Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

John Moore: Paintings

September 20 – October 29, 1994

Diane Burko: Luci ed ombra di Bellagio
First Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Luci ed ombra di Bellagio

July 1 – August 30, 1994

The Art of Assemblage: Works from the 1950s and 1960s
First, Second, and Third Floor Galleries

The Art of Assemblage: Works from the 1950s and 1960s

May 18 – June 24, 1994

William T. Wiley: The Forest Series
First Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: The Forest Series

April 1 – May 14, 1994

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Recent Works from the AIR: 24 Hours Series

April 1 – May 14, 1994

 
First Floor Gallery

Omar Galliani: Drawings

March 1 – 30, 1994

 
Second Floor Gallery

Ronald Bateman

March 1 – 30, 1994

David Graham
Third Floor Gallery

David Graham

February 4 – March 5, 1994

Phyllis Berman: Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Phyllis Berman: Paintings

January 7 – February 26, 1994

Edna Andrade: Works on Paper
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Works on Paper

November 19 – December 31, 1993

Hyong-Keun Yun
Second Floor Gallery

Hyong-Keun Yun

November 12 – December 31, 1993

New American Abstraction: David Row, David Reed, Mary Heilmann, Lydia Donna
First Floor Gallery

New American Abstraction: David Row, David Reed, Mary Heilmann, Lydia Donna

October 13 – November 17, 1993

Warren Rohrer: Recent Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer: Recent Paintings

October 13 – November 10, 1993

James Turrell
Second Floor Gallery

James Turrell

September 10 – October 9, 1993

 
First Floor Gallery

Anthony Petr Gorny: Oui Tavolette

September 7 – October 9, 1993

Morris Louis
Second Floor Gallery

Morris Louis

July 7 – August 31, 1993

Carl Fudge and David Ortins
First Floor Gallery

Carl Fudge and David Ortins

July 7 – August 31, 1993

Ron Gorchov: Paintings
First Floor Gallery

Ron Gorchov: Paintings

May 19 – June 30, 1993

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture
Second Floor Gallery

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture

April 19 – June 30, 1993

Elizabeth Murray: Recent Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Murray: Recent Paintings

April 14 – May 15, 1993

 
First Floor Gallery

Phoebe Adams: Recent Sculpture

April 9 – May 15, 1993

 
Second Floor Gallery

David Ahlsted

March 5 – April 10, 1993

Ray K. Metzker: Sojourne Series
First Floor Gallery

Ray K. Metzker: Sojourne Series

March 5 – April 6, 1993

 
Second Floor Gallery

Michele Blondel

February 9 – March 3, 1993

 
Third Floor Gallery

Kathy Grove: The Other Series

February 9 – March 19, 1993

Aspects of Contemporary Photography
1st Floor Gallery

Aspects of Contemporary Photography

January 5 – 30, 1993

Richard Devore: Ceramics
First Floor Gallery

Richard Devore: Ceramics

November 24 – December 31, 1992

 
Third Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Estampes

November 18 – December 24, 1992

Bryan Hunt: Paintings and Sculpture
Second Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt: Paintings and Sculpture

October 20 – November 28, 1992

Thomas Chimes: The Hermes Cycle Paintings and Other Works
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes: The Hermes Cycle Paintings and Other Works

October 14 – November 21, 1992

 
Second Floor Gallery

Lanny Bergner: Aberrations

September 22 – October 17, 1992

Elizabeth Osborne: Recent Paintings
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne: Recent Paintings

September 9 – October 10, 1992

Process to Presence: Issues in Sculpture 1960-1990
First, Second, and Third Floor Galleries

Process to Presence: Issues in Sculpture 1960-1990

June 3 – July 17, 1992

Bessie Jamieson: Jewelry
First Floor Gallery

Bessie Jamieson: Jewelry

May 1 – 27, 1992

Robert M. Kulicke
First Floor Gallery

Robert M. Kulicke

May 1 – 27, 1992

Robert Motherwell
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell

April 10 – May 27, 1992

 
First Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: One Man's Moon

April 2 – 29, 1992

David Fertig: The Circus Paintings
Second and Third Floor Galleries

David Fertig: The Circus Paintings

March 2 – 30, 1992

Keith Ragone
First Floor Gallery

Keith Ragone

February 18 – March 28, 1992

Chuck Connelly: New Paintings
First Floor Gallery

Chuck Connelly: New Paintings

February 2, 1992 – March 3, 1993

James Havard: New Mexico History Page Paintings
First and Second Floor Gallery

James Havard: New Mexico History Page Paintings

November 20, 1991 – January 4, 1992

Eileen Goodman: Watercolors
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Goodman: Watercolors

November 12 – December 28, 1991

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture
Second Floor Gallery

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture

November 1 – December 14, 1991

Chuck Connelly
First Floor Gallery

Chuck Connelly

October 16 – November 16, 1991

Howard Hodgkin: Selected Prints
Third Floor Gallery

Howard Hodgkin: Selected Prints

October 16 – November 9, 1991

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

September 24 – October 26, 1991

 
First Floor Gallery

Wonsook Kim Linton

September 10 – October 12, 1991

Pablo Picasso: Ceramics
Third Floor Gallery

Pablo Picasso: Ceramics

1991

 
First and Second Floor Gallery

Drawings Today

July 2 – August 31, 1991

Ronald Bateman
First Floor Gallery

Ronald Bateman

May 21 – June 29, 1991

 
Second Floor Gallery

David Fertig: Washington Square

May 1 – 31, 1991

 
First Floor Gallery

Salvatore Pinto: The Morocco Paintings

March 12 – April 27, 1991

Nancy Graves: Paradigm and Paradox
Second Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves: Paradigm and Paradox

March 12 – April 27, 1991

Mimmo Paladino: Recent Prints
1st Floor Gallery

Mimmo Paladino: Recent Prints

March 1 – 30, 1991

Directions: Paintings, Sculptures, Prints
1st, 2nd, and 3rd Floor Galleries

Directions: Paintings, Sculptures, Prints

January 10 – February 23, 1991

Landscape as Stage
First, Second, and Third Floor Gallery

Landscape as Stage

January 3, 1991 – February 12, 1992

 
1st Floor Gallery

Joyce de Guatemala: Fire and Algebra

December 1, 1990 – January 4, 1991

 
3rd Floor Gallery

David Fertig: Circus Prints

November 20 – December 22, 1990

 
2nd Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Reflect, Paintings from Giverny

November 5 – December 7, 1990

Omar Galliani: With Silver on the Point
1st and 2nd Floor Gallery

Omar Galliani: With Silver on the Point

October 25 – November 28, 1990

David Salle: Canfield Hatfield 1989-1990
3rd Floor Gallery

David Salle: Canfield Hatfield 1989-1990

October 10 – November 4, 1990

Phyllis Berman
2nd Floor Gallery

Phyllis Berman

September 24 – October 30, 1990

Margaretta Gilboy
Exhibition

Margaretta Gilboy

June 5 – 29, 1990

Thomas Chimes: Paintings
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes: Paintings

May 1 – 31, 1990

Lanny Bergner: Earth Bound
Exhibition

Lanny Bergner: Earth Bound

April 1 – 28, 1990

 
Exhibition

Kurt Solmssen

March 1 – 28, 1990

Alain Buscarlet: Neon and Concrete
Exhibition

Alain Buscarlet: Neon and Concrete

February 1 – 27, 1990

 
Exhibition

Looking Back: The Seventies at Marian Locks, Edna Andrade, Thomas Chimes, James Havard, Elizabeth Osborne, and Warren Rohrer

December 12, 1989 – January 30, 1990

Back To Top