Ann Agee
First Floor Gallery

Ann Agee

Rules of the Pattern

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Flow and Flesh

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Robert Motherwell
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell

Paintings

October 20 – November 13, 2010

Warren Rohrer
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

... To Make a Live Painting

October 1 – November 13, 2010

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Drawings 1958-1993

September 1 – October 9, 2010

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Retrospection

September 1 – 30, 2010

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
Second Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Whiteout

June 18 – August 11, 2010

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

On Alfred Jarry

June 18 – July 16, 2010

1968
First Floor Gallery

1968

May 7 – June 11, 2010

New Light
Exhibition

New Light

April 24 – May 28, 2010

Betty Woodman
Second Floor Gallery

Betty Woodman

March 23 – April 24, 2010

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz
First Floor Gallery

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz

March 23 – April 24, 2010

John Moore
First Floor Gallery

John Moore

Shades of Grey

March 5 – April 10, 2010

Diane Burko
Second Floor Gallery

Diane Burko

Politics of Snow

February 5 – March 13, 2010

Polly Apfelbaum
First Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Color Notes

February 3 – 25, 2010

Edition/Addition
First Floor Gallery

Edition/Addition

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Microfibers
First Floor Gallery

Microfibers

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Drawing
First Floor Gallery

Drawing

November 6 – 28, 2009

Water is Best
First Floor Gallery

Water is Best

October 21 – November 28, 2009

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko

September 22 – October 31, 2009

Thomas Chimes
Second Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Early Works

September 10 – October 16, 2009

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

'70s Still Life

May 27 – July 3, 2009

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Toward Infinity

April 29 – June 13, 2009

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Paintings on Painting

April 3 – May 19, 2009

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Things counter, original, spare

February 27 – April 4, 2009

Nancy Graves
Second Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves

Permanent Tension: Painting and Sculpture

February 27 – March 31, 2009

Sparkle & Glitter
Exhibition

Sparkle & Glitter

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Cochin Chinoiserie

January 9 – February 21, 2009

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture and Collage

December 5 – 30, 2008

Ellen Harvey
Exhibition

Ellen Harvey

Private Collections

November 7 – December 13, 2008

Sarah McEneaney
1st Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

Dog Heaven

November 7 – December 20, 2008

Jun Kaneko
Roof Garden

Jun Kaneko

Dangos

October 4 – November 8, 2008

Rob Wynne
Second Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

Like the Flickering of a Candle

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Mitigation

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Polly Apfelbaum
Second Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Monochromes 2003-2007

September 2 – 30, 2008

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

The Expanding Square

September 2 – 30, 2008

Joy Feasley
First Floor Gallery

Joy Feasley

Weaving Spiders Come Not Here

June 6 – July 11, 2008

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Between The Woods

May 2 – 30, 2008

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

From Rhapsody to Song

April 18 – May 24, 2008

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

The Iambic Paintings

April 4 – 30, 2008

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Shape Shifters

March 7 – April 12, 2008

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Losing and Finding

March 7 – 31, 2008

Alyson Shotz
Second Floor Gallery

Alyson Shotz

January 18 – February 29, 2008