Summer of Love: Prints by Polly Apfelbaum
Third Floor Gallery

Summer of Love: Prints by Polly Apfelbaum

July 7 – August 3, 2017

Yeesookyung
First Floor Gallery

Yeesookyung

Translated Vase

May 19 – June 30, 2017

Hironaka + Suib
Third Floor Gallery

Hironaka + Suib

Dark Light

May 12 – June 23, 2017

Rob Wynne
First Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

Invisible Reality

April 8 – May 13, 2017

Shape Paintings
Second Floor Gallery

Shape Paintings

April 7 – May 20, 2017

Elizabeth Osborne
Third Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Watercolors: Five Decades

April 6 – May 6, 2017

Jennifer Bartlett
First Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Point, Line, Square, Getting Somewhere

February 21 – March 31, 2017

Edna Andrade: Symmetries
Second Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Symmetries

February 3 – March 18, 2017

Edna Andrade: Prints
3rd Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Prints

February 3 – March 18, 2017

Louise Belcourt
1st Floor Gallery

Louise Belcourt

January 6 – February 4, 2017

Annual Holiday Show
2nd Floor Gallery

Annual Holiday Show

November 18, 2016 – December 30, 2017

In The Garden Works on Paper
Third Floor Gallery

In The Garden Works on Paper

Jennifer Bartlett

November 19 - December 30, 2016

Louise Nevelson
Second Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Symphony of Ambient Forms

November 4 – December 3, 2016

The Space Between Lines
First Floor Gallery

The Space Between Lines

Sol LeWitt, Ralph Humphrey, Thomas Chimes, Warren Rohrer, Sean Scully, Lee Ufan, Pat Steir

October 12 – November 17, 2016

Pulse, Shift, Paint, Drift: Rhythms of Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Pulse, Shift, Paint, Drift: Rhythms of Warren Rohrer

September 28 – October 29, 2016

Elizabeth Osborne
Third Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Experiments from the Studio

Works on Paper

October 4 - November 12, 2016

Sarah McEneaney
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

When You Wish

August 26 – October 8, 2016

Neysa Grassi
Third Floor Project Space

Neysa Grassi

Intertwine, Unwind

Works on Paper

August 17 – September 28, 2016

Summer of '16
First Floor Gallery

Summer of '16

Edna Andrade, Jennifer Bartlett, Kate Bright, Sarah McEneaney, Elizabeth Osborne, and Rob Wynne

June 17 – August 15, 2016

Edna Andrade
Third Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Paintings and Works on Paper

June 17 – July 27, 2016

Tim Portlock
Second Floor Gallery

Tim Portlock

Ash and Gold

June 3 – July 15, 2016

Alyson Shotz
First Floor Gallery

Alyson Shotz

Weave and Fold

May 6 – June 11, 2016

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

A Rapid Whirling on the Heel

April 21 – May 31, 2016

Jennifer Bartlett
First Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

The Mind in Action: Early Drawings and Plates: 1968-1975

March 24 – April 30, 2016

Pop Réal
Second Floor Gallery

Pop Réal

March 4 – April 16, 2016

Jun Kaneko: New Works
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko: New Works

February 5 – March 19, 2016

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman
Second Floor Gallery

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman

NO FOOD NO MONEY NO JEWELS

January 15 – February 20, 2016

Joan Tanner
First Floor Gallery

Joan Tanner

Persistent Contact: Works on Paper

December 22, 2015 – January 30, 2016

Holiday Show
Second Floor Gallery

Holiday Show

November 20 - December 24 2015

Ellen Harvey
First Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey

The Museum of Ornamental Leaves and Other Monochromatic Collections

November 6 – December 12, 2015

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Hospital Paintings

October 2 – November 13, 2015

Marcus Harvey
First Floor Gallery

Marcus Harvey

Setting Sons

September 11 – October 24, 2015

Elizabeth Osborne
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Inside/Out

August 7 – September 26, 2015

From Dusk Till Dawn
First Floor Gallery

From Dusk Till Dawn

Summer Group Show

July 27 – August 28, 2015

Free Fall
Second floor gallery

Free Fall

Lynda Benglis & Polly Apfelbaum

June 12 – July 24, 2015

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Astrologer's Garden

May 13 – June 27, 2015

Natural Impulses
Second Floor Gallery

Natural Impulses

Nancy Graves, Hilary Berseth, Maria Nepomuceno, and Alyson Shotz

April 17 – May 22, 2015

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Foreign Language

April 2 – May 9, 2015

Jane Irish
First Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Faience & Firenze

March 6 – April 11, 2015

Kate Bright
Second Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Edge Lands

March 3 – 31, 2015

Ellen Harvey & Ena Swansea
Second Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey & Ena Swansea

Sight Unseen

January 9 – February 21, 2015

A Golden Age
First Floor Gallery

A Golden Age

January 9 – February 14, 2015

It's Not the Numbers
Second Floor Gallery

It's Not the Numbers

November 14 – December 23, 2014

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

The Body in Spirals

November 7 – December 31, 2014

John Moore
Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Allusion

October 3 – November 8, 2014

Virgil Marti
First Floor Gallery

Virgil Marti

Forest Park

September 5 – October 18, 2014

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

In the Garden (1980–83)

August 1, 2014 – September 27, 2015

Of Other Spaces
Second Floor Gallery

Of Other Spaces

David Dempewolf, Ragnar Kjartansson, Eve Sussman & Rufus Coporation

July 7 – August 22, 2014

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
First Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Mirrors, Marks & Loops

June 6 – July 25, 2014

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

For Philadelphia

May 2 – June 21, 2014

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery and Roof Terrace

Jun Kaneko

A Stage for a Shared Dream

May 2 – 31, 2014

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

Message Bearer

April 4 – 30, 2014

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Endless Source

April 4 – 30, 2014

Robert Rauschenberg
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Rauschenberg

February 7 – March 27, 2014

Yeesookyung
First Floor Gallery

Yeesookyung

The Meaning of Time

February 7 – March 27, 2014

Rob Wynne
Second Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

THE LURE OF UNKNOWN REGIONS BEYOND THE RIM OF EXPERIENCE

December 6, 2013 – January 30, 2014

Nancy Graves
First and Third Floor Galleries

Nancy Graves

Synecdoche

December 6, 2013 – January 30, 2014

Ena Swansea
Second Floor Gallery

Ena Swansea

Fugitive Scenes

October 19 – November 23, 2013

Sarah McEneaney
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

Trestletown

October 18 – November 23, 2013

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman
First Floor Gallery

Simon Lee | Eve Sussman

A Side Window

September 6 – October 12, 2013

Elizabeth Osborne
Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Luminous Gestures

September 6 – October 12, 2013

Jennifer Bartlett
Second and Third Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Chaos Theory (1971-2013)

May 16 – June 29, 2013

Lynda Benglis
First Floor Gallery and Roof Terrace

Lynda Benglis

Everything Flows (1980-2013)

May 16 – June 29, 2013

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Sông Hương: Withdrawing Room

April 5 – May 10, 2013

Catch as Catch Can
First and Second Floor Galleries

Catch as Catch Can

Curated by Fionn Meade

February 13 – March 20, 2013

Souvenirs
First Floor Gallery

Souvenirs

January 25 – February 28, 2013

Works on Paper
Second Floor Gallery

Works on Paper

December 7, 2012 – January 11, 2013

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Fate and Transport

December 7, 2012 – November 11, 2013

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

In Deep

November 2, 2012 – December 5, 2015

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

Field and Pond

November 2 – December 5, 2012

The Way Things Are
Second Floor Gallery

The Way Things Are

Ulla von Brandenburg, Florence Doléac, Virgil Marti

September 21 – October 27, 2012

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Works on Paper: 1959–1962

September 4 – October 13, 2012

Ann Agee
First Floor Gallery

Ann Agee

The Kitchen Sink

September 4 – October 20, 2012

Jun Kaneko
First Floor and Roof Garden

Jun Kaneko

June 1 – July 27, 2012

Ellen Harvey
Second Floor Gallery

Ellen Harvey

Arcade/Arcadia

June 1 – July 27, 2012

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Symbolic Landscapes (1958–1962)

April 20 – May 25, 2012

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Addresses (1976-1978)

April 20 – May 25, 2012

Louise Nevelson
First Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture and Collage

March 2 – April 13, 2012

Orit Hofshi
Second Floor Gallery

Orit Hofshi

Pharos

March 2 – April 13, 2012

True Stories
Second Floor Gallery

True Stories

Curated by Lilly Wei

January 13 – February 25, 2012

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
First Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

1967

January 13 – February 25, 2012

Super Vision
Second Floor Gallery

Super Vision

Holiday Group Show

December 2 – 31, 2011

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

Watercolors

November 18 – December 31, 2011

Ray Metzker
First Floor Gallery

Ray Metzker

Philadelphia Elusive (1962-2009)

October 14 – November 12, 2011

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Water and Sand

October 14 – November 26, 2011

Rob Wynne
First Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

IN COG NITO

September 1 – October 8, 2011

Neysa Grassi
Second Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Rose Gatherer (2001-2011)

September 1 – October 8, 2011

Diane Burko
First Floor Gallery

Diane Burko

Photographs

July 8 – August 19, 2011

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
Second Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Whiteout

June 18 – August 11, 2011

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

The Studio Inside Out

May 18 – June 30, 2011

The Insolent Eye
Second Floor Gallery

The Insolent Eye

Jarry in Art

April 1 – May 13, 2011

Standing on the Edge
First Floor Gallery

Standing on the Edge

20th Century Sculpture

April 1 – May 13, 2011

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

New Work

February 15 – March 30, 2011

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

The Home Front: Jane Irish's Art of War

February 4 – March 12, 2011

alterations
First Floor Gallery

alterations

January 7 – February 5, 2011

Ann Agee
First Floor Gallery

Ann Agee

Rules of the Pattern

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Flow and Flesh

November 19 – December 30, 2010

Robert Motherwell
Second Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell

Paintings

October 20 – November 13, 2010

Warren Rohrer
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

... To Make a Live Painting

October 1 – November 13, 2010

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Drawings 1958-1993

September 1 – October 9, 2010

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Retrospection

September 1 – 30, 2010

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

On Alfred Jarry

June 18 – July 16, 2010

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib
Second Floor Gallery

Nadia Hironaka and Matthew Suib

Whiteout

June 18 – August 11, 2010

1968
First Floor Gallery

1968

May 7 – June 11, 2010

New Light
Exhibition

New Light

April 24 – May 28, 2010

Betty Woodman
Second Floor Gallery

Betty Woodman

March 23 – April 24, 2010

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz
First Floor Gallery

Kathy Butterly and Jill Bonovitz

March 23 – April 24, 2010

John Moore
First Floor Gallery

John Moore

Shades of Grey

March 5 – April 10, 2010

Diane Burko
Second Floor Gallery

Diane Burko

Politics of Snow

February 5 – March 13, 2010

Polly Apfelbaum
First Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Color Notes

February 3 – 25, 2010

Edition/Addition
First Floor Gallery

Edition/Addition

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Microfibers
First Floor Gallery

Microfibers

December 4, 2009 – January 16, 2010

Drawing
First Floor Gallery

Drawing

November 6 – 28, 2009

Water is Best
First Floor Gallery

Water is Best

October 21 – November 28, 2009

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko

September 22 – October 31, 2009

Thomas Chimes
Second Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Early Works

September 10 – October 16, 2009

Elizabeth Osborne
First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

'70s Still Life

May 27 – July 3, 2009

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Toward Infinity

April 29 – June 13, 2009

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Paintings on Painting

April 3 – May 19, 2009

Eileen Neff
First Floor Gallery

Eileen Neff

Things counter, original, spare

February 27 – April 4, 2009

Nancy Graves
Second Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves

Permanent Tension: Painting and Sculpture

February 27 – March 31, 2009

Sparkle & Glitter
Exhibition

Sparkle & Glitter

January 10 – February 21, 2009

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Cochin Chinoiserie

January 9 – February 21, 2009

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture and Collage

December 5 – 30, 2008

Sarah McEneaney
1st Floor Gallery

Sarah McEneaney

Dog Heaven

November 7 – December 20, 2008

Ellen Harvey
Exhibition

Ellen Harvey

Private Collections

November 7 – December 13, 2008

Jun Kaneko
Roof Garden

Jun Kaneko

Dangos

October 4 – November 8, 2008

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Mitigation

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Rob Wynne
Second Floor Gallery

Rob Wynne

Like the Flickering of a Candle

October 3 – November 1, 2008

Polly Apfelbaum
Second Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Monochromes 2003-2007

September 2 – 30, 2008

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

The Expanding Square

September 2 – 30, 2008

Joy Feasley
First Floor Gallery

Joy Feasley

Weaving Spiders Come Not Here

June 6 – July 11, 2008

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Between The Woods

May 2 – 30, 2008

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

From Rhapsody to Song

April 18 – May 24, 2008

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

The Iambic Paintings

April 4 – 30, 2008

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Shape Shifters

March 7 – April 12, 2008

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Losing and Finding

March 7 – 31, 2008

Alyson Shotz
Second Floor Gallery

Alyson Shotz

January 18 – February 29, 2008

Jane Irish
Second Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Paintings for Winning Hearts and Minds

December 7, 2007 – January 12, 2008

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Figurative '60s

December 7, 2007 – January 12, 2008

Peter Campus
Second Floor Gallery

Peter Campus

The Earth is Nowhere

November 2007

Susan Moore
First Floor Gallery

Susan Moore

Second Skin

November 2 – 30, 2007

Polly Apfelbaum
First Floor Gallery

Polly Apfelbaum

Big Love

October 5 – 27, 2007

Stuart Netsky
Third Floor Gallery

Stuart Netsky

Smoke and Mirrors

October 5 – 27, 2007

Bryan Hunt
First Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt

Monuments and Wonders

October 2 – 27, 2007

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

September 7 – 29, 2007

Robert Rahway Zakanitch
Exhibition

Robert Rahway Zakanitch

The Lace Paintings

September 7 – 29, 2007

Joy Feasley & Clare Rojas
Second Floor Gallery

Joy Feasley & Clare Rojas

Pow-Wows or the Long Lost Friend

June 1 – July 27, 2007

Post Painterly Abstraction
Exhibition

Post Painterly Abstraction

May 1 – 30, 2007

Jennifer Steinkamp
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Steinkamp

Video Installations

March 2 – April 20, 2007

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

The Entropy Paintings

March 2 – April 14, 2007

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Optical Paintings

January 19 – February 24, 2007

Bodies of Desire
Second Floor Gallery

Bodies of Desire

Works on paper by Willem de Kooning and Chloe Piene

January 16 – February 24, 2007

Fête
Exhibition

Fête

Edna Andrade, Donald Baechler, Stuart Netsky, Walter Martin & Paloma Muniz, Virgil Marti, Jane Irish, Richard Artschwager, Frank West, Jill Bonovist

November 17 – December 16, 2006

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Field Language

October 17 – November 11, 2006

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Painting the Language of Nature and Painting

October 6 – November 11, 2006

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Floating Landscapes 1971-1979

September 8 – October 14, 2006

Howard Hodgkin
Exhibition

Howard Hodgkin

July 12 – August 18, 2006

William T. Wiley
Exhibition

William T. Wiley

Barely Finished in Time

June 21 – July 28, 2006

Isaac Witkin
Exhibition

Isaac Witkin

In Memoriam: Welded Steel Sculpture

June 2 – August 28, 2006

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

Photographs

June 2 – 30, 2006

Lynda Benglis
First Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

Pleated, Knotted, Poured...

May 19 – June 30, 2006

Pat Steir
Second Floor Gallery

Pat Steir

Moons and Mirages

May 5 – June 17, 2006

Edna Andrade
First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade

Geometry's Garden

April 21 – May 26, 2006

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

Ex Cathedra

April 7 – May 13, 2006

John Moore
First and Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Paintings: 1967 - 2006

March 3 – April 8, 2006

Stuart Netsky
First Floor Gallery

Stuart Netsky

New Paintings

February 3 – 28, 2006

Warren Rohrer
Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

The Pond Series 1975-1976

February 3 – 28, 2006

Louise Nevelson
First Floor Gallery

Louise Nevelson

Small Works

January 5 – 31, 2006

Works on Paper
First and Second Floor Gallery

Works on Paper

November 16 – December 17, 2005

Sarah McCoubrey
First Floor Gallery

Sarah McCoubrey

Signs of Life

November 4 – December 17, 2005

Nancy Graves
Exhibition

Nancy Graves

The Shining, Elusive Element

October 14 – November 12, 2005

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Binary Images: Shaped Canvases and Plate Paintings

October 1 – November 12, 2005

Recent Modernist Sculpture
Exhibition

Recent Modernist Sculpture

Joined, Modeled, Cast, Carved, Poured, Painted

September 9 – October 8, 2005

Ray K. Metzker
Exhibition

Ray K. Metzker

Philadelphia and Atlantic City: Photographs from the 1960s

May 18 – June 30, 2005

Peter Campus
Exhibition

Peter Campus

sweepin'

May 6 – June 23, 2005

Kate Bright
Exhibition

Kate Bright

April 1 – May 13, 2005

Robert Rauschenberg
Exhibition

Robert Rauschenberg

April 1 – 30, 2005

Alice Neel
Exhibition

Alice Neel

Paintings and Drawings

March 4 – April 9, 2005

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Confronting the Unconscious: Early Works 1958-1965

February 4 – March 19, 2005

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

November 3 – December 17, 2004

Alyson Shotz
Exhibition

Alyson Shotz

Cross Sections

September 22 – October 30, 2004

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

Earth Water Fire Ice

September 1 – 30, 2004

Alexander Calder
Exhibition

Alexander Calder

Sculpture

May 5 – 28, 2004

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Greater Simplicity, Paintings 1978-1992

April 22 – May 29, 2004

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

Notes Toward a Supreme Fiction

March 5 – April 10, 2004

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

At Sea

March 5 – April 24, 2004

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Paintings and Drawings from the 1970s

January 16 – February 28, 2004

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

December 3, 2003 – January 14, 2004

Pat Steir
Exhibition

Pat Steir

The Rhythm of Silence

October 22 – November 29, 2003

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Turning Point: Paintings 1968-1972

June 6 – July 18, 2003

Stuart Netsky
Exhibition

Stuart Netsky

Now, Voyager

March 7 – April 19, 2003

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Faustroll: Landscape, 1980-1990

February 28 – April 5, 2003

Ray K. Metzker
Exhibition

Ray K. Metzker

Philadelphia

February 1 – March 4, 2003

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Rocks and Cliffs

December 6, 2002 – January 25, 2003

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

Morning Fogs Trees and Leaves

November 1 – December 14, 2002

Ena Swansea
Exhibition

Ena Swansea

The Reality of Shadows: Recent Paintings

October 18 – November 30, 2002

Lynda Benglis
Exhibition

Lynda Benglis

Soft Off

April 18 – May 31, 2002

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

New Paintings

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Sarah McCoubrey
Exhibition

Sarah McCoubrey

Signs Taken for Wonders

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Bryan Hunt
Exhibition

Bryan Hunt

Protean Nature

March 1 – April 13, 2002

Eileen Neff
Exhibition

Eileen Neff

MovingStill

November 16 – December 22, 2001

Diane Burko
Exhibition

Diane Burko

The Volcano Series

September 7 – October 6, 2001

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

New Work

May 4 – June 8, 2001

Susan Moore
Exhibition

Susan Moore

Vanity

March 9 – April 19, 2001

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Complete Circle: Metal Boxes and Recent Paintings

January 19 – February 24, 2001

Frank Stella
Exhibition

Frank Stella

October 13 – November 25, 2000

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Vantage

September 8 – October 7, 2000

Robert Motherwell
Exhibition

Robert Motherwell

July 14 – August 11, 2000

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Islands and Oceans

June 2 – 30, 2000

George Segal
Exhibition

George Segal

Nightscapes

April 14 – May 27, 2000

Donald Baechler
Exhibition

Donald Baechler

New Works

November 5 – December 11, 1999

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Sculpture & Collages

October 1 – 30, 1999

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

Dissolver

September 1 – October 9, 1999

Richard Artschwager
Exhibition

Richard Artschwager

Crates & Installation

May 21 – June 30, 1999

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

Pataphysician Redivivus: The Panel Portraits, 1973-78

March 5 – April 10, 1999

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

New Paintings

September 25 – October 31, 1998

Donald Baechler
Exhibition

Donald Baechler

The Flower Thief: Works on Paper

March 6 – April 11, 1998

Louise Nevelson
Exhibition

Louise Nevelson

Collages

September 5 – October 31, 1997

Robert Motherwell
Exhibition

Robert Motherwell

Prints & Works on Paper

May 1 – June 14, 1997

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Recent Works

April 18 – May 31, 1997

First Floor Gallery

Robert Rahway Zakanitch: The Grand Dado Series

June 1 – July 30, 1996

Second Floor Gallery

Markus Lupertz

April 17 – June 30, 1996

First Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves

In Memoriam

March 20 – April 30, 1996

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Important Works: 1974-1995

March 1 – April 6, 1996

First Floor Gallery

Ray K. Metzker: All That Glitters

February 2 – March 16, 1996

Second Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: Watching the World

February 2 – 28, 1996

Second Floor Gallery

Eileen Goodman: New Watercolors

January 5 – February 1, 1996

Second Floor Gallery

Artist Made Objects

November 15 – December 30, 1995

Warren Rohrer: Drawings
First Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer: Drawings

October 20 – November 10, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt: 20 Years

September 20 – October 28, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Anthony Petr Gorny: Aye I Eye

September 20 – October 28, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

Susan Moore: Recent Paintings

September 6 – October 14, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Christopher Giglio

July 7 – August 26, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

Joan Snyder: Recent Paintings

May 5 – June 17, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

April 19 – May 27, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

David Row: Recent Paintings

March 15 – April 29, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Murray: Drawings and Collages

March 3 – April 12, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

The Luther Brady Collection

March 2 – 11, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell: Prints

January 6 – February 25, 1995

Second Floor Gallery

Frankenthaler, Hofmann, Motherwell Paintings

January 6 – February 18, 1995

Exhibition

Willem De Kooning

January 6 – February 18, 1995

First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne

November 16 – December 31, 1994

Second Floor Gallery

Les objets d'artistes

November 2 – December 31, 1994

First Floor Gallery

Louise Bourgeois

October 14 – November 12, 1994

Second Floor Gallery

John Moore: Paintings

September 20 – October 29, 1994

First Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Luci ed ombra di Bellagio

July 1 – August 30, 1994

First, Second, and Third Floor Galleries

The Art of Assemblage: Works from the 1950s and 1960s

May 18 – June 24, 1994

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

Recent Works from the AIR: 24 Hours Series

April 1 – May 14, 1994

First Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: The Forest Series

April 1 – May 14, 1994

First Floor Gallery

Omar Galliani: Drawings

March 1 – 30, 1994

Second Floor Gallery

Ronald Bateman

March 1 – 30, 1994

Third Floor Gallery

David Graham

February 4 – March 5, 1994

Second Floor Gallery

Phyllis Berman: Paintings

January 7 – February 26, 1994

First Floor Gallery

Edna Andrade: Works on Paper

November 19 – December 31, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Hyong-Keun Kim

November 12 – December 31, 1993

First Floor Gallery

New American Abstraction: David Row, David Reed, Mary Heilmann, Lydia Donna

October 13 – November 17, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer: Recent Paintings

October 13 – November 10, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

James Turrell

September 10 – October 9, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Anthony Petr Gorny: Oui Tavolette

September 7 – October 9, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Carl Fudge and David Ortins

July 7 – August 31, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Morris Louis

July 7 – August 31, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Ron Gorchov: Paintings

May 19 – June 30, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture

April 19 – June 30, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Murray: Recent Paintings

April 14 – May 15, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Phoebe Adams: Recent Sculpture

April 9 – May 15, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Ray K. Metzker: Sojourne Series

March 5 – April 6, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

David Ahlsted

March 5 – April 10, 1993

Second Floor Gallery

Michele Blondel

February 9 – March 3, 1993

Third Floor Gallery

Kathy Grove: The Other Series

February 9 – March 19, 1993

1st Floor Gallery

Aspects of Contemporary Photography

January 5 – 30, 1993

First Floor Gallery

Richard Devore: Ceramics

November 24 – December 31, 1992

Third Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Estampes

November 18 – December 24, 1992

Second Floor Gallery

Bryan Hunt: Paintings and Sculpture

October 20 – November 28, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes: The Hermes Cycle Paintings and Other Works

October 14 – November 21, 1992

Second Floor Gallery

Lanny Bergner: Aberrations

September 22 – October 17, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Elizabeth Osborne: Recent Paintings

September 9 – October 10, 1992

First, Second, and Third Floor Galleries

Process to Presence: Issues in Sculpture 1960-1990

Phoebe Adams, Lanny Bergner, Anthony Caro, John Chamberlain, Mark Di Suvero, John Duff, Joel Fisher, R.M. Fischer, Nancy Graves, Bryan Hunt, Sol Lewitt, Robert Lobe, Jody Pinto, Judy Pfaff, Martin Puryear, George Segal, Ursula Von Rydingsvard, Richard Wentworth, Christopher Wilmarth, Jackie Winsor, Isaac Witkin

June 3 – July 17, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Robert M. Kulick

May 1 – 27, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Bessie Jamieson: Jewelry

May 1 – 27, 1992

Second Floor Gallery

Robert Motherwell

April 10 – May 27, 1992

First Floor Gallery

William T. Wiley: One Man's Moon

April 2 – 29, 1992

Second and Third Floor Galleries

David Fertig: The Circus Paintings

March 2 – 30, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Keith Ragone

February 18 – March 28, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Chuck Connelly: New Paintings

February 2, 1992 – March 3, 1993

First and Second Floor Gallery

James Havard: New Mexico History Page Paintings

November 20, 1991 – January 4, 1992

First Floor Gallery

Eileen Goodman: Watercolors

November 12 – December 28, 1991

Second Floor Gallery

Isaac Witkin: Sculpture

November 1 – December 14, 1991

First Floor Gallery

Chuck Connelly

October 16 – November 16, 1991

Third Floor Gallery

Howard Hodgkin: Selected Prints

October 16 – November 9, 1991

Second Floor Gallery

Warren Rohrer

September 24 – October 26, 1991

First Floor Gallery

Wonsook Kim Linton

September 10 – October 12, 1991

Third Floor Gallery

Pablo Picasso: Ceramics

1991

First and Second Floor Gallery

Drawings Today

July 2 – August 31, 1991

First Floor Gallery

Ronald Bateman

May 21 – June 29, 1991

Second Floor Gallery

David Fertig: Washington Square

May 1 – 31, 1991

Second Floor Gallery

Nancy Graves: Paradigm and Paradox

March 12 – April 27, 1991

First Floor Gallery

Salvatore Pinto: The Morocco Paintings

March 12 – April 27, 1991

1st Floor Gallery

Mimmo Paladino: Recent Prints

March 1 – 30, 1991

1st, 2nd, and 3rd Floor Galleries

Directions: Paintings, Sculptures, Prints

January 10 – February 23, 1991

First, Second, and Third Floor Gallery

Landscape as Stage

January 3, 1991 – February 12, 1992

1st Floor Gallery

Joyce de Guatemala: Fire and Algebra

December 1, 1990 – January 4, 1991

3rd Floor Gallery

David Fertig: Circus Prints

November 20 – December 22, 1990

2nd Floor Gallery

Diane Burko: Reflect, Paintings from Giverny

November 5 – December 7, 1990

1st and 2nd Floor Gallery

Omar Galliani: With Silver on the Point

October 25 – November 28, 1990

3rd Floor Gallery

David Salle: Canfield Hatfield 1989-1990

October 10 – November 4, 1990

2nd Floor Gallery

Phyllis Berman

September 24 – October 30, 1990

Exhibition

Margaretta Gilboy

June 5 – 29, 1990

Exhibition

Thomas Chimes: Paintings

May 1 – 31, 1990

Exhibition

Lanny Bergner: Earth Bound

April 1 – 28, 1990

Exhibition

Kurt Solmssen

March 1 – 28, 1990

Exhibition

Alain Buscarlet: Neon and Concrete

February 1 – 27, 1990

Exhibition

Looking Back: The Seventies at Marian Locks, Edna Andrade, Thomas Chimes, James Havard, Elizabeth Osborne, and Warren Rohrer

December 12, 1989 – January 30, 1990

Exhibition

Wonsook Kim Linton

November 8 – December 9, 1989

Exhibition

Howard Hodgkin: Prints 1977-1986

October 10 – November 4, 1989

Exhibition

David Fertig

September 5 – October 6, 1989

Exhibition

Made Not Taken: The Expansion of Photography

August 1989

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

May 1989

Exhibition

Edna Andrade

April 1989

Exhibition

David Ahlsted

March 1989

Exhibition

Keith Ragone

February 1989

Exhibition

Eileen Goodman: Recent Watercolors

January 1989

Exhibition

Jesse Vandenburgh: Recent Paintings

January 1989

Exhibition

Ellen Elout and Chris Nissen

December 1988

Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

November 1988

Exhibition

Omar Galliani

October 1988

Exhibition

Douglas Ferrin: Recent Paintings and Drawings

September 1988

Exhibition

Invitational Sculpture Exhibition: Tension between Line and Mass

July 1988

Exhibition

Selected Paintings and Sculpture

June 1988

Exhibition

James Havard

May 1988

Exhibition

Diane Burko: Recent Works 1985-1988

April 1988

Exhibition

Patricia Moss Vreeland: Recent Works

February 1988

Exhibition

Margaretta Gilboy: Realism Animated by Desire

January 1988

Exhibition

Kurt Solmssen

December 1987

Exhibition

Fairfield Porter: A Selection of Paintings 1948-1974

November 1987

Exhibition

Lanny Bergner: Recent Sculpture

October 1987

Exhibition

Jody Pinto: Fingerspan Bridge

October 1987

Exhibition

David Fertig: New Paintings

September 1987

Exhibition

Victoria Davila

July 1987

Exhibition

Rena Thompson: Narrative Images in Weaving

July 1987

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

May 1987

Exhibition

John Moore: Recent Paintings

April 1987

Exhibition

Ronald Bateman: Recent Paintings

March 1987

Exhibition

David Hockney: Prints and Photocollages

February 1987

Exhibition

Philip Johnson: Recent Works

January 1987

Exhibition

Frank Farmer: Recent Work

December 1986

Exhibition

The Purest Image: Jackie Winsor, Ralph Humphries, Sol Lewitt, Dorathea Rockbourne, Shapiro, Christopher Wilmarth

November 1986

Exhibition

Alexandra Kleinbard: Recent Paintings

September 1986

Exhibition

The 18th Annual New Talent Exhibition

August 1986

Exhibition

Lenore Malen: The World is Flat

June 1986

Exhibition

Robert Lobe: Sculpture

June 198

Exhibition

Celebrating Philadelphia: Andrade, Bershad, Havard, Leuders, Neff, Bateman, Chimes, Guatemala, Moore, Osborne

May 1986

Exhibition

Ed McGowin

March 1986

Exhibition

David Ahlsted

February 1986

Exhibition

Allan Spitzer

December 1985

Exhibition

Douglas Ferrin: Recent Paintings

November 1985

Exhibition

Mark Bryce: Recent Work

November 1985

Exhibition

Chris Nissen: Recent Work

October 1985

Exhibition

Kurt Solmssen: Recent Work

October 1985

Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

September 1985

Exhibition

New Talent

July 1985

Exhibition

The Paradox Power of Popular Imagery: A-One, Barton Benes, Mark Kostabi, Peter Saul, Lauri Simmons, Lauri Anderson, Rodney Greenblat, Ed Paschke, Karen Shaw, David Stoltz, Ida Applebrodg, Luiz Jimenez, Walter Robinson, Cindy Sherman

June 1985

Exhibition

Marcia Jones

June 1985

Exhibition

Group Exhibition: Andrade, Moore, Osborne, Kurtz, Dessner, Neff, Fahlen, Bershad, Havard, Pinto, Formicola, Burko, Keyser, Chimes

June 1985

Exhibition

Jack Thompson: Transfigurations

May 1985

Exhibition

Keith Ragone: Recent Work

May 1985

Exhibition

Jim Simmons: Paintings

May 1985

Exhibition

Robinson Fredenthal: Sculpture

May 1985

Exhibition

David Kettner, The Bach Project: A Transcription from Music to Painting

March 1985

Exhibition

Charles Kalick and Jimmy Leuders

March 1985

Exhibition

Joyce de Guatemala: Recent Sculpture

January 1985

Exhibition

Diane Horn: Recent Paintings

December 1984

Exhibition

Vivian Bergenfeld: Recent Work

December 1984

Exhibition

Robert Keyser: Recent Watercolors

November 1984

Exhibition

Phillip Johnson: Recent Work

November 1984

Exhibition

Mei Ling Hom: Sculpture

November 1984

Exhibition

Lily Yeh

October 1984

Exhibition

Joan Curran: Recent Work

October 1984

Exhibition

Mildred Greenberg: Ice to the Space Age

October 1984

Exhibition

James Turrell Roden Crater: Drawings From Aerial Survey

September 1984

Exhibition

Looking Forward: 16th Annual New Talent Exhibition

July 13 – August 31, 1984

Exhibition

Margo Allman, Recent Paintings

June 1984

Exhibition

Margaretta Gilboy, Recent Work

June 1984

Exhibition

Edith Neff, Recent Work

June 1984

Exhibition

Rena Thompson, Recent Work

May 1984

Exhibition

Amy Cohen, Recent Works on Paper

May 1984

Exhibition

Murray Dessner, Recent Paintings

May 1984

Exhibition

Roy Wilson: On the Wind

April 1984

Exhibition

Chuck Fahlen: Balanced Rocks and Geysers

April 1984

Exhibition

John Formacola: Recent Work

March 1984

Exhibition

Ludwig Stein: Recent Work

February 1984

Exhibition

Leonard Lehrer, Watercolors

January 1984

Exhibition

Mary Nomecos: Recent Paintings

January 1984

Exhibition

Jean Hugo, Recent Work

December 1983

Exhibition

Gary Kuehn, Recent Paintings

November 1983

Exhibition

Laurence Bach, Photographs

November 1983

Exhibition

Margaret Wasserman Levy: Sculpture

November 1983

Exhibition

Bill Walton, Recent Work

October 1983

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

September 1983

Exhibition

Ronald Bateman

Recent Paintings and Pastels

September 1983

Exhibition

Robert Rasely, Recent Paintings

September 1983

Exhibition

Ronald Bateman, Recent Work and Pastels

September 1983

Exhibition

New Talent Exhibition

July 1983

Exhibition

Looking Back: Lanny Bergner

July 1983

Exhibition

Jordan Wright, Photographs of my Friends in Papua New Guinea

June 1983

Exhibition

Elaine Kurtz, Incandescent Spectrum

May 1983

Exhibition

Chris Nissen

Recent Paintings and Pastels

May 1983

Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

April 1983

Exhibition

Angelo Pinto

Reverse Paintings on Glass

March 1983

Exhibition

Ray K Metzker, City Shadows

March 1983

Exhibition

Jimmy C. Lueders

February - March 1983

Exhibition

Lois Johnson: Souvenirs/New York

February 1983

Exhibition

Miriam Schapiro

New Work

February 1983

Exhibition

Diane Burko

Pennsylvania Waterways Project

February 1983

Exhibition

Tom Goodman

Enigma Variations Constructions and Collages

January 1983

Exhibition

Elsa Tarantal

December 1982

Exhibition

Doug and Judy Alderfer

December 1982

Exhibition

Christopher Hodge

Woofy Bubbles

November 1982

Exhibition

Bo Bartlett

Recent Work

October 1982

Exhibition

Dennis Corrigan

September 1982

Exhibition

New Talent Exhibition

July - August 1982

Exhibition

James Havard

June 1982

Exhibition

Jimmy C. Leuders

May 1982

Exhibition

Lily Yeh

Garden of Easter

April 1982

Exhibition

Harry Soviak

Recent Watercolors

March 1982

Exhibition

Charles Fahlen

Monuments

April 1982

Exhibition

Merle Spandorfer

Transitions 1969-1982

March 1982

Exhibition

Cynthia Marotta, Andrea Medalie, Scott Regenbogen, Blake Tovin

Designs in Furniture

March 1982

Exhibition

Jim Lee

Recent Work

February 1982

Exhibition

Edith Neff

Paintings and Pastels

February 1982

Exhibition

Doug and Judy Alderfer

December 1981

Exhibition

Robert Kulicke

Paintings and Jewelry

November - December 1981

Exhibition

Robert Keyser

Watercolors

November - December 1981

Exhibition

Harriet Feigenbaum

Landwaves

October 1981

Exhibition

Hava Mehutan

September 1981

Exhibition

New Talent Exhibition

July - August 1981

Exhibition

Fox Joy McGrew

Recent Work

June 1981

Exhibition

Jens Art Morrison

Tabloids and Hamroids

March 1981

Exhibition

Claudia DeMonte

Recent Work

May 1981

Exhibition

Ed McGowin

Inscapes

May 1981

Exhibition

Roswell Weidner

May 1981

Exhibition

The Landscape - A Point of View

Richard Haas, Yvonne Jacquette, Ann McCoy, Philip Pearlstein, Neil Welliver

March 1981

Exhibition

Harry Soviak

Recent Watercolors

February 1981

Exhibition

Lois M. Johnson

Recent Prints and Drawing

January 1981

Exhibition

Lily Yeh

Recent Work

October 1980

Exhibition

Becky Young

Recent Work

September 1980

Exhibition

Roy De Forest

Recent Work

September 1980

Exhibition

Lucio Pozzi: The Tent of Modo

October 1980

Exhibition

John Formacola

June 1980

Exhibition

Glen Zweygardt

June 1980

Exhibition

Rena Thompson

May 1980

Exhibition

Jugo De Vegetales, Recent Work

Recent Work

April-May 1980

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

March 1980

Exhibition

Charles Fahlen

Recent Sculptre

April 1980

Exhibition

Murray Dessner

February 1980

Exhibition

New Talent Exhibition

July - August 1980

Exhibition

Morris Berd, Four Seasons

January 1980

Exhibition

20 Artists From the Fabric Workshop

December 1979

Exhibition

Jody Pinto

November 1979

Exhibition

Robert Keyser, Recent Paintings and Drawings

October 1979

Exhibition

Ronald Bateman

October 1979

Exhibition

Joyce De Guatemala, Sculpture

September 1979

Exhibition

New Talent Exhibition

July-August 1979

Exhibition

Elaine Kurtz

May 1979

Exhibition

Jim Lee

May 1979

Exhibition

John Moore

March 1979

Exhibition

Cynthia Carlson

February 1979

Exhibition

Stephen Estock

January 1979

Exhibition

Patricia Moss-Vreeland

January 1979

Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

November-December 1978

Exhibition

Harry Soviak

October 1978

Exhibition

Rae Tyson: Sculpture and Drawings

September-October 1978

Exhibition

Ray K. Metzker

April-May 1978

Exhibition

Stanley Merz

March-April 1978

Exhibition

Charles Fahlen

March-April 1978

Exhibition

John Phillips

February-March 1978

Exhibition

Bill Omwake

February-March 1978

Exhibition

Tom Stiegerwald

February-March 1978

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

February 1978

Exhibition

Diane Burko, Recent Works

February 1978

Exhibition

Becky Young, Murray Dessner, and Stephen Estock

January 1978

Exhibition

Herbert Bayer

November-December 1977

Exhibition

James Harvard: Recent Work

September 1977

Exhibition

Group Exhibition

July-August 1977

Exhibition

Fumio Yoshimura

June 1977

Exhibition

Edna Andrade

May 1977

Exhibition

Dorothy Dehner

March 1977

Exhibition

Ron Bateman

February 1977

Exhibition

Jesse Vandenburgh

February 1977

Exhibition

Lily Yeh

January 1977

Exhibition

Anne Youkeles

January 1977

Exhibition

Ben Kamihira

December 1976

Exhibition

Diane Burko, Recent Works

November 1976

Exhibition

Richard Haas

November 1976

Exhibition

Edna Andrade

October 1976

Exhibition

Harry Soviak

October 1976

Exhibition

Charles Fahlen

October 1977

Exhibition

Bayer

October 1976

Exhibition

John Formicola

September 1976

Exhibition

Jim Guen

September 1976

Exhibition

Philadelphia: A Decade: Andrade, Berd, Chimes, DeCosta, Dessner, Erlebacher, Fahlen, Formicola, Goodman, Harvard, Hendricks, Duszczyck, Kamihira, Keyser, Kurtz, Lehrer, Lockwood, Lueders, Mahaffey, Moore, Mackiewicz, Omwake,Osborne, Palmore, Pease, Phillips, Pindell, Rohrer, Sherman, Simkin, Soviak, Welliver, Yoshimura, Yonkeles

July-September 1976

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

June 1976

Exhibition

Richard Haas in Philadelphia

June 1976

Exhibition

Tom Palmore: Gorillas, Bears and Penguins

May 1976

Exhibition

Gary Kuehn: Sculpture

May 1976

Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne: Paintings and Watercolors

April-May 1976

Exhibition

Charles Fahlen: Ten Diptychs

March-April 1976

Exhibition

Paul Narkiewicz: Paintings

March-April 1976

Exhibition

Ed Paschke

February 1976

Exhibition

Washington In Philadelphia: artists from the Pyramid Gallery

January 1976

Exhibition

William Omwake

November 1975

Exhibition

Robert Lockwood: Color and Form

October 1975

Exhibition

Recent Sculpture by 33 Canadian Eskimo Artists

October 1975

Exhibition

Contemporary Works from the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts

September 1975

Exhibition

Group Exhibition

July-August 1975

Exhibition

John Phillips: Paintings

May-June 1975

Exhibition

Cynthia Carlson: Paintings

April-May 1975

Exhibition

Morris Berd: Pennsylvania Farmscapes

March 1975

Exhibition

James Harvard: Recent Paintings and Drawings

February 1975

Exhibition

Annson Kenney: Loose Language

January 1975

Exhibition

American Quilts

November-December 1974

Exhibition

Elaine Kurtz: Color Illusion

November 1974

Exhibition

Robert Keyser: Recent Paintings and Drawings

October 1974

Exhibition

James Harvard

September 1974

Exhibition

Edna Andrade

May 1974

Exhibition

Murray Dessner

May 1974

Exhibition

Warren Rohrer: Morning Fogs, Trees, and Leaves

February 1974

Exhibition

Duchamp: Ray Johnson, Charles Fahlen, Bill Richards and Bruce Keiser

September-October 1973

Exhibition

Group Exhibition: Tom Palmore, James Harvard, Edna Andrade, Beardsley, Bowman, Diane Burko, Deakin, DeBruin, Chuck Fahlen, John Formicola, Sidney Guberman, Robert Keyser, Elaine Kurtz, Kutkus, Lockwood, Noel Mahaffey, Edith Neff, John Phillips, Warren Rohrer, Rothermel, Schock, Seuss

June-September 1973

Exhibition

John Formicola, Fifteen Stations of the Cross

March-April 1973

Exhibition

Lowell Nesbitt

January 1973

Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne: Landscapes

October 1972

Exhibition

22 Artists, including: Burko, Brooker, Crimins, Esposito, Fahlen, Friedenthaler, Goodman, Lovell, Lowe, McKinnon, Rudolph, Salzman

September 1972

Exhibition

New Talent

July - August 1972

Exhibition

Ron Bateman, Ted Xaras, Jessie Vandenburgh, and Dennis Corrigan

June 1972

Exhibition

Elaine Kurtz

May 1972

Exhibition

Dennis Will and Fumio Yoshimura: Sculptures

February 1972

Exhibition

William Omwake: Paintings and a Pink Chicken

January 1972

Exhibition

Edna Andrade at Tamarind

December 1971

Exhibition

Tommy Dale Palmore: Gorillas, Dwarfs, and a Couple of Dogs

November 1971

Exhibition

Banners

October 1971

Exhibition

New Faces

September 1971

Exhibition

Concepts! Drawings - 44 Artists Make Their Mark including: Philip Simkin, Sydney Goodman, Edna Andrade, Thomas Chimes, Italo Scanga, David Pease, Antonakos, Formicola

April 1971

Exhibition

Gladis Noble Wagner: Hangings

January 1971

Exhibition

Harry Soviak

November - December 1970

Exhibition

James Harvard

October 1970

Exhibition

Wunderlich

September 1970

Exhibition

Group Exhibition

June 1970

Exhibition

Robert Cooper: Drawings

May 1970

Exhibition

Sidney T. Guberman

April 1970

Exhibition

Noel Mahaffey: Paintings

March 1970

Exhibition

Louis Kahn

February 1970

Exhibition

Group Exhibition 1970

January 1970

Exhibition

Recent Work by Andrade, Goodall, Grigsby, Hansen, Harris, McGinnis, Osborne, Pease, Ruben, Tucker, Zelt

November - December 1969

Exhibition

James Havard

October 1969

Exhibition

Group Exhibition

July 1969

Exhibition

Paintings from Haiti

June 1969

Exhibition

Anton Rooskens

May 1969

Exhibition

John Formacola

April 1969

Exhibition

Pablo Picasso: Vollard Suite

March 1969

Exhibition

Jacob Drachler: Modular Sculpture

February 1969

Exhibition

European and American Master Posters

January 1969