Joanna Pousette-Dart
Exhibition

Joanna Pousette-Dart

Floating World

September 8 – October 30, 2020

Neysa Grassi
Exhibition

Neysa Grassi

September 8 – October 17, 2020

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Liquid Landscapes

Summer 2020

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

Sea Wall

Summer 2020

Thomas Chimes
Exhibition

Thomas Chimes

The One Who Whispers

February 24 – May 16, 2020

Rob Wynne
Exhibition

Rob Wynne

Speechless

February 21 – March 28, 2020

Warren Rohrer
Exhibition

Warren Rohrer

A Silent Call

Paintings from the 1980s

January 10 – February 15, 2020

Assemblages
Exhibition

Assemblages

Cornell, Motherwell, Nevelson, Andrade, Johnson, Fahlen

January 10 – February 15, 2020

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

A Painter's Place

November 1 – December 14, 2019

Works on Paper
Exhibition

Works on Paper

Robert Motherwell, Edna Andrade, Richard Diebenkorn, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Philip Guston, and more

November 1 – December 14, 2019

Louise Fishman
Exhibition

Louise Fishman

My City

September 6 – October 19, 2019

Edna Andrade
Exhibition

Edna Andrade

Taking Shape

September 6 – October 19, 2019

Sunblink
Exhibition

Sunblink

Louise Belcourt, Kate Bright, Yeesookyung, Virgil Marti, & Rob Wynne

July 8 – August 16, 2019

Pat Steir
Exhibition

Pat Steir

May 14 – June 29, 2019

Lynda Benglis
Exhibition

Lynda Benglis

Over Air

May 3 – June 28, 2019

Sarah McEneaney
Exhibition

Sarah McEneaney

Callowhill

April 5 – May 11, 2019

David Hartt // Tim Portlock
Exhibition

David Hartt // Tim Portlock

Fallow Fate

February 22 – March 29, 2019

Sarah McCoubrey
Exhibition

Sarah McCoubrey

Centennial

February 22 – March 29, 2019

Jennifer Bartlett
Exhibition

Jennifer Bartlett

In the Garden : Strange Holiday

January 4 – February 9, 2019

Henri Matisse
First Floor Gallery

Henri Matisse

Drawings and Prints

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Elizabeth Osborne
Exhibition

Elizabeth Osborne

Homage To . . .

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Catch It and Lose It
Second Floor Gallery

Catch It and Lose It

Steir, Scully, Ufan, Frize, Armleder, Tomasko, Benning, Rohrer

October 5 – November 24, 2018

Optical // Obstacle
First Floor Gallery

Optical // Obstacle

Anni Albers, Edna Andrade, Dadamaino

October 5 – November 10, 2018

John Moore
Second Floor Gallery

John Moore

Counterpoint

August 20 - September 29, 2018

Kate Bright
First Floor Gallery

Kate Bright

Soft Estate

August 20 - September 29, 2018

Jun Kaneko
First Floor Gallery

Jun Kaneko

June 15 – July 27, 2018

/ Off The Wall
Second Floor Gallery

/ Off The Wall

June 15 – July 27, 2018

Jennifer Bartlett
Second Floor Gallery

Jennifer Bartlett

House (1977- 2007)

May 4 – June 8, 2018

Jane Irish
First Floor Gallery

Jane Irish

Architectures of Resistance

April 6 – May 25, 2018

Neysa Grassi
First Floor Gallery

Neysa Grassi

The Beginning of Everything

February 22 – March 31, 2018

Lynda Benglis
Second Floor Gallery

Lynda Benglis

February 22 - March 31, 2018

Thomas Chimes
First Floor Gallery

Thomas Chimes

Alchemy Machine

January 16 - February 17, 2018

Back To Top